Utility Billing

Energy Consumption Benchmarks for Building

Meters that service this building:

Meter: C100094 (Chilled Water)

CHILLED WATER POOL - 4% OF CHILLED WATER PRODUCTION
Chart Size:   
chart chart
Consumption YTD Consumption
Month FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 3yr Average FY2021 Unit Savings Savings $ Savings % of Hist. Ave 3 YR YTD FY2021 15% Below 3yr Ave
July34,18137,12239,55536,95336,953031,410
August29,73737,12132,44733,10270,055059,547
September25,66127,42434,49729,19499,249084,362
October13,88312,93415,09913,972113,221096,238
November6,0336,7248,0576,938120,1590102,135
December4,3525,0905,7615,068125,2270106,443
January4,6284,9385,3064,957130,1840110,656
February3,8304,7754,9384,514134,6980114,493
March4,3885,1225,8005,103139,8010118,831
April7,30410,9298,9849,073148,8740126,543
May24,71216,97113,74918,477167,3510142,248
June31,84228,982NA30,412    197,763 168,099
Totals:190,551198,133174,196197,76400$    
The graph and table above show the energy usage for the given meter in the month in which it was consumed.

Note: The Utility Billing of a university account is based upon the meter consumption. However, the billing month is one month later than the consumption month and may be prorated to multiple account numbers. If an estimate has occurred on a billing, the correction may be applied to more that one of the preceding months.
Live green!