Utility Billing

Energy Consumption Benchmarks for Building

Meters that service this building:

Meter: S100095 (Steam)

STEAM POOL - 6.5% OF STEAM PRODUCTION
Chart Size:   
chart chart
Consumption YTD Consumption
Month FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 3yr Average FY2021 Unit Savings Savings $ Savings % of Hist. Ave 3 YR YTD FY2021 15% Below 3yr Ave
July185,288230,925234,748216,987216,9870184,439
August247,020239,735247,979244,912461,8990392,614
September265,490266,953269,254267,232729,1310619,761
October368,762449,419501,252439,8111,168,9420993,601
November527,520653,652640,972607,3811,776,32301,509,875
December687,083690,033705,385694,1672,470,49002,099,917
January724,851848,704800,767791,4413,261,93102,772,641
February641,076781,286701,628707,9973,969,92803,374,439
March508,770668,225495,158557,3854,527,31303,848,216
April497,546426,928403,328442,6014,969,91404,224,427
May309,606280,083295,522295,0705,264,98404,475,236
June145,936244,164NA195,050    5,460,034 4,641,029
Totals:5,108,9495,780,1075,295,9935,460,03300$    
The graph and table above show the energy usage for the given meter in the month in which it was consumed.

Note: The Utility Billing of a university account is based upon the meter consumption. However, the billing month is one month later than the consumption month and may be prorated to multiple account numbers. If an estimate has occurred on a billing, the correction may be applied to more that one of the preceding months.
Live green!