Utility Billing

Energy Consumption Benchmarks for Building

Meters that service this building:

Meter: G100385 (Gas)

STUDENT INNOVATION CENTER GAS
Chart Size:   
chart chart
Month Consumption YTD Consumption
July00
August40,20040,200
September41,70081,900
October51,200133,100
November60,600193,700
December59,500253,200
January50,500303,700
February60,700364,400
March67,700432,100
April70,600502,700
May57,400560,100
The graph below shows the energy usage for a given meter in the month in which it was consumed.

Note: The Utility Billing (see link) to a university account is based upon the meter consumption. However, the billing month is one month later than the consumption month and may be prorated to multiple account numbers. If an estimate has occurred on a billing, the correction may be applied to more that one of the preceding months.
Live green!